/ (mrs_n9ne) wrote in psy_homies,
/
mrs_n9ne
psy_homies

  • Mood:
  • Music:

we throwiiiiin up clown love signs.

new.



x411x

1. YOU GOT A NAME TO GO WITH THAT ASS?: Alisha.

2. HOW MANY CANDLES ON YOUR CAKE?: twenty one.

3. WHERE YOU STAY AT?: Charlotte, North Carolina.

4. YOU GOT A BOO?: sorta. but i might as well be single. i never see him.

5. COTTON CANDY or POPSICLES?: both. but i prefer boys. and i'm very picky when it comes to girls.

6. TELL US A LIL MORE ABOUT YOURSELF:

i'm obsessed with cannibals, makeup and astrology.
i'm going to school for aesthetics.
i spend most of my time alone.
i'm recovering from a broken heart.
i'm in love with Michael Myers.
i also love Roman Dirge and allll of his magickal greatness.

and i fucking ADORE Tech N9ne.

7. YOU GOT A JOB? OR ARE YOU A SLACKER LIKE NATTY?:

i got a job. but i only work like two days a week. so i feel like a slacker, but i guess i'm really not.

8. HAVE YOU EVER GOTTEN YOUR ASS KICKED?: nope.


xFAVESx


9. PSY. MEMBER & WHY?:

Blaze. for so many reasons. most of them you really don't wanna know. but all those dirty reasons aside, i adore his music and think he's an awesome human being. + he gives amazing hugs.

10. GROUPS/ARTISTS [NON-PSY.]:

TECCA NINA. obviously. Rasputina, Tori Amos, Bjork, Tool, Lords of Acid, My Ruin.
a lot of 80's music. um, what else... Fleetwood Mac, James Taylor, Heart, Til Tuesday. Crucial Conflict. Three Six Mafia. Myzery. Mastamind. Triple Darkness.

11. PSY. SONG:

Saturday Afternoon by Blaze is my ALL TIME favourite song ever. but in a very, very close second is Fall Apart and Fucmyself by Twiztid. i can't really pick between the two.

12. PSY. MOMENT/MEMORY:

man i have SO many. but meeting Twiztid for the first time at the Mirror Mirror instore is probably up there pretty high. oh! and driving down the road on the way to a show once we rolled up at a redlight beside Twiztid and Matt Nipz. haha. and we were like "OMG! *freaks out*" being all girlie and stupid. (which i regretted imediately after.) and we gave Jamie some fruit snacks through the window. and he remembered us later and gave us big, squishy hugs. His hugs are only second to Blaze's.

13. SONG [NON-PSY.]:

it's hard to pick just one. but lesse...
Rasputina + rusty the skatemaker.
Lords of Acid + every single part of you.
Tori Amos + honey.
Tech N9ne + constantly dirty.

14. CONCERT:

i went to three shows on the Mirror Mirror tour, which absolutely without a doubt stand out in my mind as the most awesome shows EVER. i just had so much fun. it was a happy time in my life for a lot of reasons and there were no opening bands, just Twiztid, Blaze and ABK, which was so rad. i get all teary eyed and nostalgic when i think about those shows. i was with the people who i love more than anything else in the world, and can't really be with right now for various reasons. but yeah. good times.

15. MOVIE:

Moulin Rouge. Bennie and Joon. i'm fucking weak when it comes to love stories. but those are my favourites.
and just about any movie with Johnny Depp. mmmm.

16. FOOD:

i have a weird obsession with rice. don't ask me why. and i really love Italian food.

17. DRINK:

Sierra Mist and grape juice all the way.
as far as alcohol, i love the feeling of a 40 in my hand. *shrugs* icehouse, preferably. and i also love Crown.

18. OLD SCHOOL NICKELODEON SHOW:

Salute your shorts.



REMEMBER BUDNICK? god he was awesome. and how fresh was his mullet? *dreamy sigh*


xTHIS & THATx


19. WHAT ARE YOUR HOBBIES?:

i write, entirely too much. i also read a lot about astrology.
makeup shopping.
being obsessed with skin. that's why i pay 8,000+ dollars to go to school for it.
fantasizing about ways to kill people. no seriiiously. i do. and then i think about eating them.
going to as many Psy shows as possible. <3

20. HOW LONG HAVE YOU BEEN DOWN?: close to six years.

21. HOW'D YOU GET INTO LISTENING TO PSY.?:

my boyfriend at the time. you know, the reason i'm recovering from broken heart/boy withdrawal right now. yeah, that one.

22. IF YOU HAD 24 HOURS LEFT TO LIVE, WHAT WOULD YOU DO?:

in all honesty, i'd probably just like... call/go see all my friends and family and just be like "OMG I LOVE YOU." then track down the stupid boy mentioned previously and make him have sex with me one last time. and then fight the urge to kill him so we could die together.
i'd at least make him cuddle with me until i was just a corpse lying in his arms.

23. IF YOU WON THE LOTTERY,WHAT WOULD YOU DO WITH THE SKRILLA?:

pay off my motherfucking expensive ass school loan.
buy a lot of makeup and eat at Olive Garden a ridiculous amount of times.
give money to those that i care about that need it.
buy a plane so i could pick up Natty so we could travel around the world and follow Tech where ever he may go.
buy a house somewhere warm and by an ocean because i love the beach and i hate cold ass winter.
visit my wife Hilary.
umm, there's prolly more but i don't feel like thinking about it. i actually would do something constructive and helpful with the money when the time came.

24. WHAT IS THE CAPITAL OF NEW HAMPSHIRE?: i have no fucking idea.

25. IF YOU WERE TO KILL SOMEBODY WHAT WOULD YOUR WEAPON OF CHOICE BE?: my teeth.

26. WHO WOULD YOU KILL & HOW? [BE VERY DESCRIPTIVE W/ THE DETAILS.THE MORE GORE THE BETTER]:

*deep breath* i would kill Rachel. [ the boy's new girlfriend. ]
first i'd tie her up. (ssshh. i know it's played out, but how else am i going to keep her from getting away?) Then i'd cut off alllll her pretty, long blonde hair and shove it in her mouth. then i'd shove dirt and sticks and glass and rocks and anything else of interest i could find around me down her throat until she fucking just choked to death. (i have a strange obsession with choking people to death with different things, especially hair and little sticks.)
but if i did that. she wouldn't be alive to feel me ripping her flesh apart with my teeth.
sooooo, i'd just attack her while she was walking to her car one day. stab her in the face repeatedly while biting out all her vital organs.
not much gore, but that's how it'd go down.

27. DO YOU THINK FEMALE VAMPIRES ARE SELF-SUFFICIENT DURING THEIR PERIOD?:

hahaha. no. because VAGINA BLOOD is not the same. at least not for me it isn't.
but i've never heard of a bitch vampire having a period, sooo yeah.

28. HOW DO YOU EAT YOUR REESES'?:

like any thing else. i put it in my moufffff and eat it.



29. TELL YOUR BEST "YO MOMMA" JOKE:

Yo momma so fat when she got hit by a bus, she said, "Who threw that rock?"


xTHOUGHTS ONx:


30. THE EVENTS THAT WENT ON AT THIS YEARS HALLOWICKED:

stale. it's sad that a few stupid ass juggalos had to ruin it for the rest of em.
if i would have been there, i would have been hella pissed. i feel bad for the people who traveled pretty far to get there, just for that to happen. :/

31. EMINEM:

he's a pretty man, but i don't like his music. i think he's talented and very creative, but just not, you know, my kind of shit. i also think he should leave dressing up like Jason and Michael Myers to Twiztid, cos they know how to do it! however, he can be my boyfriend.

32. GROUPIES:

groupies are bad, bad little creatures.
i don't like them.
i feel bad for anyone who has to get attention that way. and i can't help but wonder what it is inside their stupid brains that make them do it. weiiiiiird.


33. DRUGS/DRUG LAWS:

I LOVE DRUGS. GIVE ME A HUG.
no, but seriously, i'm not against drug use. drug abuse, however, totally different story. i think that in moderation it's fine, but when it becomes an addiction and interferes with your life/relationships, then it's gone too far. but for recreational use, sure. why not.
you just have to keep it under control.
i don't smoke, weed or otherwise. but i think it should be legalized, no doubt. and controlled about the same way as alcohol.

34. DRINKING:

yes please! ;p
once again, i think alcohol, like drugs, is totally fine if used in moderation.
i cannot stand it when people get addicted and depend on it. it makes me feel sick. :(


35. OUR PRESIDENT:

he's the devil. i really don't like the man, personally. but i don't know enough about politics to front and try to sound smart about it. just, no. i just think we could be in better hands.


xPOST SOMETHINGx:


36. FUNNY:




37. SEXY:



i could have just as easily posted a picture of Tech. but variety is good. and Roman is gorgeous and sexy and all those things.

38. DISTURBING/GORY/SICK:



eh, sorry. but i HATE her. i find her disturbing AND sick. not so much gory... but yeah.


xLASTLYx:


39. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOURSELF?:

i question why i sometimes have the desire to eat human flesh. but other than that, i think i'm scrait.



40. WHY SHOULD WE ACCEPT YOU? [THIS CAN MAKE OR BREAK YOUR APP. SO DON'T FUCK UP!BWAHAHA]:

man, i dunno. Natty told me to come apply and shiiiit. lesse... cos i'm a juggalette? heh. < /typical> and if i'm not accepted i'm cutting Natty off from icecream dates with me and Tech.
um. cos i promise not to use the word "juggaho" and talk about swinging my hatchet in every post. and end every post with "much clown love! or refer to Eminem as "feminem" although it WAS funny for like half a second.
because i usually hate rating communities and this is the first i've ever applied to and i don't want to be heartbroken if i'm not accepted!



xPICTURESx [post atleast 3]:

[ cross posted to my journal ] i apologize to anyone who has already seen these, but they're all i have uploaded right now. at least they're recent!









  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments